QuickCliqs Privacy Statement

QuickCliq is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. QuickCliq is bound by the Privacy Act 2009, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. By using the QuickCliq website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

This Privacy Statement, and any terms and definitions in it, should be read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions of QuickCliq Agreement contained on the website at www.ouronlinecanteen.com.au and available in hardcopy on request.

If any part of this Privacy Statement is inconsistent with any term set out in the Terms and Conditions QuickCliq, the terms of this Privacy Statement will prevail to the extent of the inconsistency.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future QuickCliq customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your email address, name, home and/or work address and telephone number, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

QuickCliq also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your postcode.

Your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses Information may be automatically collected by QuickCliq. This information is used by QuickCliq for the operation of our service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the QuickCliq Web site.

It is your responsibility to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from QuickCliq so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. QuickCliq is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the QuickCliq and QuickCliq family of Web sites.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. QuickCliq takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the site, in future we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

QuickCliq also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from QuickCliq and its affiliates. QuickCliq may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. If you respond to our advertising and only with your permission we may pass your details to those affiliates that you have agreed to be contacted by.

Your credit card details are not recorded or stored by QuickCliq and QuickCliq will not provide your credit card details to any other third party.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

QuickCliq secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. QuickCliq secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Unless specifically agreed by yourselves, we won't share any of your personal information to any third party.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

QuickCliq reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. QuickCliq reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

USE OF COOKIES

The QuickCliq Web site uses "cookies" as part of the normal operation of the site and the Web site may not work if your browser has cookies disabled. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

CONTACTING US

QuickCliq welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

QuickCliq

Call: 1300 11 66 37

Fax: 08 9200 5693

Email info@quickcliq.com.au